Engineering in Computer Science
Study Plan
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS I
DISCRETE STRUCTURES
FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCES
PROGRAMMING FUNDAMENTALS
GEOMETRY AND TRIGONOMETRY
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
LINEAR ALGEBRA
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS II
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS I
DATA STRUCTURE
DISCRETE STRUCTURES
PROGRAMMING FUNDAMENTALSPHYSICAL
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS I
GEOMETRY AND TRIGONOMETRYPROGRAMMING I
PROGRAMMING FUNDAMENTALS
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS III
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS II
DATABASES I
DATA STRUCTURE
DISCRETE STRUCTURESSTATISTICS I
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING I
PROGRAMMING II
PROGRAMMING I
OPERATING SYSTEMS I
DATA STRUCTURE
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS III
DATABASE II
DATABASES I
STATISTICS II
STATISTICS I
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING II
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING I
NUMERICAL METHODS
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS III
PROGRAMMING III
PROGRAMMING II
OPERATING SYSTEMS II
OPERATING SYSTEMS I
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
WEB APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT
PROGRAMMING III
DIGITAL ELECTRONIC
CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I
OPTIONAL FREE I
DECLARATIVE PROGRAMMING
DATA STRUCTURE
NETWORKS I
OPERATING SYSTEMS I
AUTOMATIC THEORY
PROGRAMMING III
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
DECLARATIVE PROGRAMMING
ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE OF COMPUTERS
DIGITAL ELECTRONIC
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES I
DATABASE II
PROGRAMMING IIINETWORKS II
NETWORKS I
SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION
NETWORKS I
THEORY OF COMPUTING
PROGRAMMING III
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
PARALLEL AND DISTRIBUTED COMPUTING
OPERATING SYSTEMS II
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING III
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
INTERACTION MAN - MACHINE
OPERATIVE INVESTIGATION
OPTIONAL FREE II
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES II
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
ANTHROPOLOGY
DESIGN OF THE GRADUATION PROJECT
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES II
ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATION
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING IV
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING III
OPTIONAL FREE III
our local PRODUCCIÓN
OPERATIVE INVESTIGATION
KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
STATISTICS I
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
COMPUTING AND SOCIETY
ETHICS AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
OPTIONAL FREE IV
LINKING PRACTICES
GRADUATION WORKSHOP
DESIGN OF THE GRADUATION PROJECT
ICC
Acosta Uriguen Maria Ines | macosta@uazuay.edu.ec |
Astudillo Rodriguez Catalina Veronica | cvastudillo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Auquilla Teran Carlos Federico | cauquill@uazuay.edu.ec |
Balarezo Rodriguez Luis Fernando | fbalarez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Bermeo Arpi Alexandra Elizabeth | alexbermeo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Bravo Lopez Paul Esteban | pbravo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Carvajal Vargas Fabian Marcelo | fabianc@uazuay.edu.ec |
Carvallo Vega Juan Pablo | jpcarvallo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Crespo Martínez Paúl Esteban | ecrespo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Erazo Garzon Lenin Xavier | lerazo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Gonzalez Calle Maria Jose | mgonzalez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Lima Follow Juan Fernando | flima@uazuay.edu.ec |
Lopez Villacis Alexandra Mariana | alexlopez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Merchan Manzano Oswaldo Leonardo | omerchan@uazuay.edu.ec |
Orellana Cordero Marcos Patricio | marore@uazuay.edu.ec |
Orellana Quezada Carlos Leonardo | corellan@uazuay.edu.ec |
Ortega Chasi Patricia Margarita | portega@uazuay.edu.ec |
Patiño Leon Paul Andres | andpatino@uazuay.edu.ec |
Pauta Ortiz Juan Carlos | jcpauta@uazuay.edu.ec |
Painted Zumba Pablo Fernando | ppintado@uazuay.edu.ec |
Salgado Arteaga Juan Carlos | jsalgado@uazuay.edu.ec |
Sellers Walden Chester Andrew | csellers@uazuay.edu.ec |