General Basic education
Study Plan
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
ANTHROPOLOGY
PHILOSOPHICAL ANTHROPOLOGY
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING I
HUMAN PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY
PSYCHOLOGY
MATHEMATICAL LOGICAL REASONING
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
INTEGRATING CHAIR: THEORIES OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT
EDUCATION MANAGEMENT
NEUROCOGNITION
HUMAN PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY
PUBLIC POLICY AND EDUCATIONAL LEGISLATION
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: CHILD DEVELOPMENT
THEORIES OF LEARNING
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
INTEGRATING CHAIR: PEDAGOGY
DIDACTIC
LECTURE IN BASIC EDUCATION
CHILDHOOD, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: PEDAGOGICAL MODELS IN AN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: CHILD DEVELOPMENT
PSYCHOMOTRICITY
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
INTEGRATING CHAIR: CURRICULUM DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT
APPLIED STATISTICS
RESEARCH
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: CURRICULAR MODELS IN BASIC EDUCATION
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: PEDAGOGICAL MODELS IN AN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
INTEGRATING CHAIR: DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT OF LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS IN EGB I
NATURAL SCIENCE IN BASIC EDUCATION I
SOCIAL STUDIES IN BASIC EDUCATION I
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE IN BASIC EDUCATION I
MATHEMATICS IN BASIC EDUCATION I
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: PREPARATORY AND / OR ELEMENTAL BASIC EDUCATION
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: CURRICULAR MODELS IN BASIC EDUCATION
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
INTEGRATING CHAIR: DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT OF LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS IN EGB II
INTEGRATING CHAIR: DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT OF LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS IN EGB I
NATURAL SCIENCE IN BASIC EDUCATION II
NATURAL SCIENCE IN BASIC EDUCATION I
SOCIAL STUDIES IN BASIC EDUCATION II
SOCIAL STUDIES IN BASIC EDUCATION I
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE IN BASIC EDUCATION II
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE IN BASIC EDUCATION I
MATHEMATICS IN BASIC EDUCATION II
MATHEMATICS IN BASIC EDUCATION I
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: BASIC EDUCATION MEDIA
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: PREPARATORY AND / OR ELEMENTAL BASIC EDUCATION
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
INTEGRATING CHAIR: DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF PERSONALIZED TEACHING PROCESSES: CHILDREN'S INCLUSION IN BASIC EDUCATION I
LEARNING DIFFICULTIES
EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION OF AUDITORY DISABILITY
EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION OF VISUAL DISABILITY
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION OF AUDITIVE AND / OR VISUAL DISABILITY IN BASIC EDUCATION
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: BASIC EDUCATION MEDIA
DISORDERS OF CHILD NEURODESURGEMENT
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
INTEGRATING CHAIR: DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF PERSONALIZED TEACHING PROCESSES: CHILDREN'S INCLUSION IN BASIC EDUCATION II
INTEGRATING CHAIR: DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF PERSONALIZED TEACHING PROCESSES: CHILDREN'S INCLUSION IN BASIC EDUCATION I
DESIGN OF THE GRADUATION PROJECT
RESEARCH
HIGH CAPACITY EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION
EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION OF MOTORIZED DISABILITY
EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION OF INTELLECTUAL DISABILITY
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION OF MOTOR AND / OR INTELLECTUAL DISABILITY IN BASIC EDUCATION
PREPROFESSIONAL PRACTICE: EDUCATIONAL INCLUSION OF AUDITIVE AND / OR VISUAL DISABILITY IN BASIC EDUCATION
DISORDER OF THE AUTISTA SPECTRUM
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
ETHICS AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING II
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING I
OPTIONAL FREE I
OPTIONAL FREE II
GRADUATION WORKSHOP
DESIGN OF THE GRADUATION PROJECT
EBA
Arciniegas Siguenza Martha Liliana | larciniegas@uazuay.edu.ec |
Arteaga Ortiz Ana Cristina | aarteaga@uazuay.edu.ec |
Arteaga Sarmiento Sonia Magali | marteaga@uazuay.edu.ec |
Avecillas Almeida Julia Isabel | javecillas@uazuay.edu.ec |
Barrazueta Samaniego Juan Fernando | jfbarraz@uazuay.edu.ec |
Lamb Busts Ana María | abustos@uazuay.edu.ec |
Celleri Gomezcoello Ambar Anabel | acelleri@uazuay.edu.ec |
Whitewashed Street Nydia Marcela | mencalada@uazuay.edu.ec |
Garate Moncayo Anita Marcela | agarate@uazuay.edu.ec |
Guevara Toledo Carlos Wilfrido | cguevara@uazuay.edu.ec |
Huiracocha Tutiven Martha Karina | kht@uazuay.edu.ec |
Leon Pesántez Adriana Del Pilar | aleon@uazuay.edu.ec |
Munoz Astudillo Xavier Alberto | xmunoz@uazuay.edu.ec |
Stone Martinez Elisa De Lourdes | epiedra@uazuay.edu.ec |
Quezada Cochancela Juan Carlos | jcquezada@uazuay.edu.ec |
Quintanilla González Cecilia Bernadette | bquintanilla@uazuay.edu.ec |
Rhodes Reinbach Diana Lee | dianaleerodas@uazuay.edu.ec |
Tapia Encalada Eulalia Ximena | etapia@uazuay.edu.ec |
Torres Lucero Diana Marcela | dmtorres@uazuay.edu.ec |
Orellana Towers Enma Kamila | ektorres@uazuay.edu.ec |
Velez Calvo Ximena Monserrath | xvelez@uazuay.edu.ec |