Textile and Apparel Design
Study Plan
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
CHROMATIC
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 1
ART HISTORY 1
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING I
MATHEMATICS
MORPHOLOGY
1 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 2
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 1
ART HISTORY 2
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING II
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING I
PROGRAMMATION LOGIC
PROJECT METHODOLOGY
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: OBSERVATION AND CHARACTERIZATION LABORATORY
2 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
1 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
ANALYSIS OF CONTEXT AND TREND
ELEMENTARY 2
TEXTILE STRUCTURES
ELEMENTARY 2
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 3
ELEMENTARY 2
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 2HISTORY OF TEXTILE AND CLOTHING
ELEMENTARY 2
MOLDING
ELEMENTARY 2
3 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
ELEMENTARY 2
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 2
2 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP1 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
ELEMENTARY 2
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
ANTHROPOLOGY
DIGITAL MOLDING
MOLDING
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: EXPLORATION AND DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY.
3 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
FASHION SOCIOLOGY
4 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 3
3 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP2 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
1 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
ERGONOMICS
INTERMEDIATE 2
AESTHETICS
INTERMEDIATE 2
1 SPECIALIZED DIGITAL MOLDING
INTERMEDIATE 2
DIGITAL MOLDING5 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
INTERMEDIATE 2
4 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP3 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
INTERMEDIATE 2
2 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTIONINNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES
INTERMEDIATE 2
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
DESIGN AND CONTEXT
EPISTEMOLOGY
CHEMISTRY
CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP ITINERARY
5 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
4 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
3 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
ITINERARY THEORY
TEXTILES AND ANCESTRAL CLOTHING
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
TEXTILE FINISHES AND CLOTHING
UPPER-INTERMEDIATE
DESIGN OF THE GRADUATION PROJECT
UPPER-INTERMEDIATE
ETHICS AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
TYPE
UPPER-INTERMEDIATE
2 SPECIALIZED DIGITAL MOLDING
1 SPECIALIZED DIGITAL MOLDING
UPPER-INTERMEDIATEPRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: PRE-PROFESSIONAL LABORATORY
CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP ITINERARY
UPPER-INTERMEDIATE7 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP ITINERARY
UPPER-INTERMEDIATE
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
QUALITY AND EVALUATION OF PROJECTS
ACADEMIC NARRATIVES
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING II
PORTFOLIO
7 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
LINKAGE PRACTICES: SOCIAL LABORATORY
4 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
GRADUATION WORKSHOP
DESIGN OF THE GRADUATION PROJECT
7 CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
ETI
Alarcon Morales Jhonn Manuel | jalarcon@uazuay.edu.ec |
Moon Barrier Geovanny Patricio | gbarrera@uazuay.edu.ec |
Crespo Vintimilla Pedro Jose | pcrespo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Delgado Ortiz Carlos Cristobal | ccdelgado@uazuay.edu.ec |
Galindo Zeas Magdalena Ruht | mgalindo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Galvez Velasco Freddy Gustavo | fgalvez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Garrido Chauvin Jaime Eduardo | jgarrido@uazuay.edu.ec |
Guillen Serrano Maria Elisa | eguillen@uazuay.edu.ec |
Guzman Galarza Manuel Giovanny | mguzman@uazuay.edu.ec |
Larriva Calle Diego Felipe | dlarriva@uazuay.edu.ec |
Narvaez Torres Silvia Catalina | snarvaez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Ordonez Alvarado Wilson Paul | pordonez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Pesantez Palacios Carlos Julio | cpesante@uazuay.edu.ec |
Pinos Espinoza Maria Isabel | mpinos@uazuay.edu.ec |
Reyes Montesinos Edgar Gustavo | maoreyesm@uazuay.edu.ec |
Sanmartin Tamayo Jose Salvador | pepesan@uazuay.edu.ec |
Trelles Munoz Maria Del Carmen | ctrelles@uazuay.edu.ec |
Villalta Ayala Manuel Eduardo | manolovillalta@uazuay.edu.ec |
Zeas Carrillo Silvia Gabriela | silviazeas@uazuay.edu.ec |