Architecture
Study Plan
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 1
GEOMETRY AND TRIGONOMETRY
HISTORY OF ART
MATHEMATICS 1
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 1
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 2
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 1
HISTORY AND THEORY OF 1 ARCHITECTURE
MATHEMATICS 2
MATHEMATICS 1
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: OBSERVATION AND CHARACTERIZATION LABORATORY
PRINCIPLES OF CONSTRUCTION
GEOMETRY AND TRIGONOMETRY
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 2
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 1
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 3
ELEMENTARY 2
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 2HISTORY AND THEORY OF 2 ARCHITECTURE
ELEMENTARY 2
HISTORY AND THEORY OF 1 ARCHITECTURE1 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
ELEMENTARY 2
PRINCIPLES OF CONSTRUCTIONMATHEMATICS 3
ELEMENTARY 2
MATHEMATICS 2WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 3
ELEMENTARY 2
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 21 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
ELEMENTARY 2
PRINCIPLES OF CONSTRUCTION
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 4
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 3
HISTORY AND THEORY OF 3 ARCHITECTURE
HISTORY AND THEORY OF 2 ARCHITECTURE
2 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
1 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
MATHEMATICS 3PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: EXPLORATION AND DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: OBSERVATION AND CHARACTERIZATION LABORATORY
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 4
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 3
2 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
1 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
1 CITY STUDIES
INTERMEDIATE 2
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 5
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 4
INTERMEDIATE 2ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING I
INTERMEDIATE 2
3 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
INTERMEDIATE 2
2 STRUCTURAL LOGICWORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 5
INTERMEDIATE 2
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 43 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
INTERMEDIATE 2
2 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
2 CITY STUDIES
1 CITY STUDIES
4 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
3 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: PRE-PROFESSIONAL LABORATORY
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: EXPLORATION AND DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY
PROGRAMMING OF PROJECTS
3 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 6
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 5
4 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
3 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
3 CITY STUDIES
2 CITY STUDIES
UPPER-INTERMEDIATEHISTORY AND THEORY OF 4 ARCHITECTURE
HISTORY AND THEORY OF 3 ARCHITECTURE
UPPER-INTERMEDIATERESEARCH
UPPER-INTERMEDIATE
5 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
4 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
UPPER-INTERMEDIATEWORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 7
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 6
UPPER-INTERMEDIATE5 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
4 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
UPPER-INTERMEDIATE
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
4 CITY STUDIES
3 CITY STUDIES
HISTORY AND THEORY OF 5 ARCHITECTURE
HISTORY AND THEORY OF 4 ARCHITECTURE
APPLIED RESEARCH
RESEARCH
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING II
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING I
ITINERARY CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 7
ITINERARY THEORY
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
ANTHROPOLOGY
DESIGN OF THE GRADUATION PROJECT
5 CITY STUDIES
4 CITY STUDIES
MANAGEMENT 1 (ADMINISTRATION)
MATHEMATICS 3
ACADEMIC NARRATIVES
4 CITY STUDIES
EXPRESSION AND REPRESENTATION 5
HISTORY OF ART
HISTORY AND THEORY OF 5 ARCHITECTURE
APPLIED RESEARCH
ACADEMIC READING AND WRITING II
5 STRUCTURAL LOGIC
PROGRAMMING OF PROJECTS
PRE-PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: PRE-PROFESSIONAL LABORATORY
ITINERARY CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
5 TECHNOLOGY AND PRODUCTION
ITINERARY THEORYLINKAGE PRACTICES: SOCIAL LABORATORY
WORKSHOP OF CREATION AND DESIGN OF ARCHITECTURAL PROJECTS 4
Level One
Subject
Prerequisite
URBAN DESIGN
5 CITY STUDIES
ETHICS AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
2 MANAGEMENT (REAL ESTATE)
MATHEMATICS 3
PORTFOLIO
ITINERARY CREATION AND PROJECT WORKSHOP
GRADUATION WORKSHOP
EAR
Aguirre Bermeo Fernanda Monserrath | fmaguirre@uazuay.edu.ec |
Barrera Peñafiel Luis Enrique | barrerap@uazuay.edu.ec |
Bermeo Silva Maria Delia | mdbermeo@uazuay.edu.ec |
Cabrera Jara Natasha Eulalia | necabrera@uazuay.edu.ec |
Calderon Penafiel Juan Carlos | jccalderon@uazuay.edu.ec |
Carrasco Vintimilla Maria Isabel | isabelcarrascov@uazuay.edu.ec |
Carvajal Ochoa Pablo Santiago | scarvajal@uazuay.edu.ec |
Contreras Lojano Carlos Esteban | ccontreras@uazuay.edu.ec |
Contreras Lojano David Ricardo | dcontreras@uazuay.edu.ec |
Culcay Cherrez Ruben Eduardo | rculcay@uazuay.edu.ec |
Delgado Ortiz Carlos Cristobal | ccdelgado@uazuay.edu.ec |
Duran Hermida Martin Javier | martinduranh@uazuay.edu.ec |
Eljuri Jaramillo Rosana Gabriela | gabieljuri@uazuay.edu.ec |
Heras Barros Veronica Cristina | vheras@uazuay.edu.ec |
Hermida Palacios Carla Marcela | chermida@uazuay.edu.ec |
Llerena Encalada Ana Gabriela | allerena@uazuay.edu.ec |
Moyano Vasquez Maria Gabriela | mgmoyano@uazuay.edu.ec |
Ochoa Pesantez Pablo Esteban | pabloesteban8a@uazuay.edu.ec |
Ordoñez Juan Pablo Fajardo | jpordonez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Perez Solis German Santiago | gerperez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Heavy Palomeque Freddy Santiago | spesantez@uazuay.edu.ec |
Proaño Escandon Diego Javier | dproesa@uazuay.edu.ec |
Quintuña Aviles Diego Mauricio | dquintuna@uazuay.edu.ec |
Quizpe Quito Ivan Andres | iaq@uazuay.edu.ec |
Rodas Beltran Ana Patricia | arodas@uazuay.edu.ec |
Samaniego Alvarado Pedro Jose | pjsamaniego@uazuay.edu.ec |
Schulman Perez Alexis Tonatiuh | aschulman@uazuay.edu.ec |
Sinchi Toral Ivan Paul | ipsinchi@uazuay.edu.ec |
Sotomayor Bustos Cristian Marcelo | csotomayor@uazuay.edu.ec |
Torres Moscoso Diego Francisco | ftorres@uazuay.edu.ec |
Vanegas Peña Agustin Santiago | asvanegas@uazuay.edu.ec |
Vanegas Ramos Cesar Alejandro | avanegas@uazuay.edu.ec |
Vega Kennedy Andreu | andreu.vega@uazuay.edu.ec |